Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver (MGBLH1)

SKU: N/A

$0.00

Compare

Descripción

Especificaciones

Gigabit
Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Easy-to-install
Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module

Can
achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers

This
easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit
functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect
two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the
two switches.

The
LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber
optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending
on the fiber used:

62.5/125um
MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m

50/125um
MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m

9/125um
SMF, up to 40km

For
other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and SX (MGBSX1) modules.